RentSift

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031

FairfaxUpdated 2026-05-2133 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$2,463

+$486 vs Fairfax median

2 Bed

$3,333

+$918 vs Fairfax median

How does this compare?

vs. 246 buildings in Fairfax County, VA

Studio

---

median $1,998

1 Bed

$2,463

median $1,977

+25%

2 Bed

$3,333

median $2,415

+38%

3 Bed

---

median $2,813

4 Bed

---

median $1,399

Get a full neighborhood report