Flats of Forestville
3253 Walters Ln, District Heights, MD 20747
PG CountyUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots
Current Asking Rents
Studio
---
1 Bed
$1,260
$-181 vs PG County median
2 Bed
$1,340
$-322 vs PG County median
3 Bed
$1,895
$-105 vs PG County median
How does this compare?
vs. 232 buildings in Prince George's County, MD
Studio
---
median $1,334
1 Bed
$1,260
median $1,441
-13%
2 Bed
$1,340
median $1,662
-19%
3 Bed
$1,895
median $2,000
-5%
4 Bed
---
median $1,332
Get a full neighborhood report