RentSift

Yorkshire Apartments

11401 July Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

MoCoUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$1,701

$-14 vs MoCo median

2 Bed

$1,691

$-360 vs MoCo median

3 Bed

$1,901

$-610 vs MoCo median

How does this compare?

vs. 350 buildings in Montgomery County, MD

Studio

---

median $1,687

1 Bed

$1,701

median $1,715

-1%

2 Bed

$1,691

median $2,051

-18%

3 Bed

$1,901

median $2,511

-24%

4 Bed

---

median $3,246

Get a full neighborhood report