Westwood Tower Apartments
5401 Westbard Ave, Bethesda, MD 20816
MoCoUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots
Current Asking Rents
Studio
$1,510
$-177 vs MoCo median
1 Bed
$1,665
$-50 vs MoCo median
2 Bed
$2,463
+$412 vs MoCo median
How does this compare?
vs. 350 buildings in Montgomery County, MD
Studio
$1,510
median $1,687
-10%
1 Bed
$1,665
median $1,715
-3%
2 Bed
$2,463
median $2,051
+20%
3 Bed
---
median $2,511
4 Bed
---
median $3,246
Get a full neighborhood report