RentSift

The Hudson Apartments

1425 P St NW, Washington, DC

DCUpdated 2026-05-21

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$2,905

+$920 vs DC median

2 Bed

$4,200

+$1,370 vs DC median

Price History

Tracking started — chart will populate as daily snapshots accumulate

1 Bed

$2,905

DC median: $1,985

Price history chart will appear once multiple daily snapshots are collected.

How does this compare?

vs. 449 buildings in Washington, DC

Studio

---

median $1,763

1 Bed

$2,905

median $1,985

+46%

2 Bed

$4,200

median $2,830

+48%

3 Bed

---

median $3,338

4 Bed

---

median $4,514

Get a full neighborhood report