RentSift

Seneca Club Apartments

18065 Cottage Garden Dr, Germantown, MD

MoCoUpdated 2026-05-15

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$1,612

$-103 vs MoCo median

2 Bed

$1,723

$-328 vs MoCo median

Price History

Tracking started — chart will populate as daily snapshots accumulate

1 Bed

$1,612

MoCo median: $1,715

Price history chart will appear once multiple daily snapshots are collected.

How does this compare?

vs. 350 buildings in Montgomery County, MD

Studio

---

median $1,687

1 Bed

$1,612

median $1,715

-6%

2 Bed

$1,723

median $2,051

-16%

3 Bed

---

median $2,511

4 Bed

---

median $3,246

Get a full neighborhood report