Rosedale Park Apartments
4720 Rosedale Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
MoCoUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots
Current Asking Rents
Studio
$2,130
+$443 vs MoCo median
1 Bed
$2,090
+$375 vs MoCo median
2 Bed
$2,980
+$929 vs MoCo median
How does this compare?
vs. 350 buildings in Montgomery County, MD
Studio
$2,130
median $1,687
+26%
1 Bed
$2,090
median $1,715
+22%
2 Bed
$2,980
median $2,051
+45%
3 Bed
---
median $2,511
4 Bed
---
median $3,246
Get a full neighborhood report