RentSift

NEW QUIN APARTMENTS

811 Quincy St NW, Washington, DC 20011

DCUpdated 2026-05-1530 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

$1,575

$-195 vs DC median

1 Bed

$1,850

$-149 vs DC median

2 Bed

$2,499

$-287 vs DC median

Price History

Tracked since 2026-03-27

How does this compare?

vs. 353 buildings in Washington, DC

Studio

$1,575

median $1,770

-11%

1 Bed

$1,850

median $1,999

-7%

2 Bed

$2,499

median $2,786

-10%

3 Bed

---

median $2,620

4 Bed

---

median $5,092

Get a full neighborhood report