RentSift

National Park Seminary Apartments

9615 Dewitt Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910

MoCoUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$1,461

$-254 vs MoCo median

2 Bed

$1,745

$-306 vs MoCo median

3 Bed

$2,009

$-502 vs MoCo median

How does this compare?

vs. 350 buildings in Montgomery County, MD

Studio

---

median $1,687

1 Bed

$1,461

median $1,715

-15%

2 Bed

$1,745

median $2,051

-15%

3 Bed

$2,009

median $2,511

-20%

4 Bed

---

median $3,246

Get a full neighborhood report