RentSift

Marwood Senior Apartments

5605 S Marwood Blvd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

PG CountyUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$1,718

+$277 vs PG County median

How does this compare?

vs. 232 buildings in Prince George's County, MD

Studio

---

median $1,334

1 Bed

$1,718

median $1,441

+19%

2 Bed

---

median $1,662

3 Bed

---

median $2,000

4 Bed

---

median $1,332

Get a full neighborhood report