RentSift

The Sedgewick Apartments

1722 19th St NW, Washington, DC 20009

DCUpdated 2026-05-1530 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

$1,799

+$29 vs DC median

1 Bed

$2,700

+$701 vs DC median

2 Bed

$3,599

+$813 vs DC median

Price History

Tracked since 2026-03-27

How does this compare?

vs. 353 buildings in Washington, DC

Studio

$1,799

median $1,770

+2%

1 Bed

$2,700

median $1,999

+35%

2 Bed

$3,599

median $2,786

+29%

3 Bed

---

median $2,620

4 Bed

---

median $5,092

Get a full neighborhood report