RentSift

South Pointe Apartments

2603 Southern Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

PG CountyUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

$900

$-434 vs PG County median

1 Bed

$1,125

$-316 vs PG County median

2 Bed

$1,255

$-407 vs PG County median

How does this compare?

vs. 232 buildings in Prince George's County, MD

Studio

$900

median $1,334

-33%

1 Bed

$1,125

median $1,441

-22%

2 Bed

$1,255

median $1,662

-24%

3 Bed

---

median $2,000

4 Bed

---

median $1,332

Get a full neighborhood report