RentSift

Landon Court Apartments

3601 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20782

PG CountyUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$1,431

$-10 vs PG County median

2 Bed

$1,854

+$192 vs PG County median

How does this compare?

vs. 232 buildings in Prince George's County, MD

Studio

---

median $1,334

1 Bed

$1,431

median $1,441

-1%

2 Bed

$1,854

median $1,662

+12%

3 Bed

---

median $2,000

4 Bed

---

median $1,332

Get a full neighborhood report