RentSift

Fletcher's Field Apartments

5249 Kenilworth Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

PG CountyUpdated 2026-05-1532 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$1,450

+$9 vs PG County median

2 Bed

$1,675

+$13 vs PG County median

3 Bed

$2,000

$0 vs PG County median

How does this compare?

vs. 232 buildings in Prince George's County, MD

Studio

---

median $1,334

1 Bed

$1,450

median $1,441

+1%

2 Bed

$1,675

median $1,662

+1%

3 Bed

$2,000

median $2,000

0%

4 Bed

---

median $1,332

Get a full neighborhood report