RentSift

Connecticut House Apartments

4500 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC

DCUpdated 2026-05-2130 snapshots

Current Asking Rents

Studio

---

1 Bed

$2,150

+$165 vs DC median

Price History

Tracked since 2026-03-27

How does this compare?

vs. 449 buildings in Washington, DC

Studio

---

median $1,763

1 Bed

$2,150

median $1,985

+8%

2 Bed

---

median $2,830

3 Bed

---

median $3,338

4 Bed

---

median $4,514

Get a full neighborhood report