RentSift

Bailey House Apartments

3407 Moray Ln, Falls Church, VA

FairfaxUpdated 2026-05-15

Current Asking Rents

Studio

$1,585

$-368 vs Fairfax median

1 Bed

$1,600

$-370 vs Fairfax median

Price History

Tracking started — chart will populate as daily snapshots accumulate

1 Bed

$1,600

Fairfax median: $1,970

Price history chart will appear once multiple daily snapshots are collected.

How does this compare?

vs. 291 buildings in Fairfax County, VA

Studio

$1,585

median $1,953

-19%

1 Bed

$1,600

median $1,970

-19%

2 Bed

---

median $2,415

3 Bed

---

median $2,853

4 Bed

---

median $2,501

Get a full neighborhood report